KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Marketing / Market Research

het hoogste goed zijn

French translation: les termes clés


14:07 May 18, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Dutch term or phrase: het hoogste goed zijn
De consument staat steeds meer centraal in het hele marketingproces. Hij verwerft daarbij de controle over de communicatie. Hij beslist zelf wie hem wanneer en via welk medium mag contacteren. Opt-in en permissie ***zijn daarbij het hoogste goed***.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:les termes clés
Explanation:
ou : L'importance ici, ce sont la souscription volontaire et l'autorisation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-18 14:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"les points clés\", \"les mots clés\"
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
merci, j'opte pour "les points clés"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les termes clésElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
3le plus important
Tea Fledderus
3le nec plus ultra
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le nec plus ultra


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les termes clés


Explanation:
ou : L'importance ici, ce sont la souscription volontaire et l'autorisation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-05-18 14:25:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou \"les points clés\", \"les mots clés\"

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
merci, j'opte pour "les points clés"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
14 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le plus important


Explanation:
ou principal/essentiel

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12