KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Marketing / Market Research

weggevertje

French translation: des babioles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:weggevertjes
French translation:des babioles
Entered by: Edward Vreeburg

20:18 Dec 16, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
Dutch term or phrase: weggevertje
De opdracht geven kan wat weggevertjes meenemen (promotie materiaal.. etc)
Edward Vreeburg
Netherlands
des babioles
Explanation:
des petites choses sans valeur pecuniaire
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ik vond deze wel echt prachtig... het gaat tenslotte om posters en stickers denk ik en in vergelijking met een nieuwe auto zijn dat natuurlijk snuisterijen...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2objets/cadeaux promotionnelsElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4des babioles
lien


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des babioles


Explanation:
des petites choses sans valeur pecuniaire

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Ik vond deze wel echt prachtig... het gaat tenslotte om posters en stickers denk ik en in vergelijking met een nieuwe auto zijn dat natuurlijk snuisterijen...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: Klinkt wat neerbuigend
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objets/cadeaux promotionnels


Explanation:
Objets-Publicitaires.ws Cadeaux promotionnels Textile Publicité
Objets promotionnels Cadeaux publicitaires Cadeaux d'Affaires Textile stylos
briquets mugs sacs tongs Promotions Publicité sur supports INTERMEDIA ...
www.objets-publicitaires.ws/

stylos.publicitaires,stylos. parures , porte-mines, surligneurs. ...
...Stylos - nouveautés 2004. ....stylos publicitaires - Cadeaux promotionnels - Idées Cadeaux. ACECOM International oncepts ..... ...
pro.wanadoo.fr/acecom.europe.com/ stylos.nouveautes.2004.htm

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya
13 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
16 hrs