klokuitslag

French translation: la déviation mesurée au comparateur

Dutch term or phrase:klokuitslag
French translation:la déviation mesurée au comparateur
Entered by: FX Fraipont

07:22 Apr 22, 2018
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / boîte de vitesse
Dutch term or phrase: klokuitslag
Ils'agit des prescriptions de montage d'une boîte à engrenages (boîte de vitesse) industrielle (1500 kg)

6.1. Koppeling uitgaande as

Nadat het koppelingsdeel op de as is gemonteerd mag de klokuitslag zowel radiaal als axiaal niet groter zijn dan 0,02 mm.
Voor het monteren/demonteren van de koppeling dient gebruik gemaakt te worden van trekgereedschap, zodanig dat er geen krachten op de lagers van de tandwielkast worden uitgeoefend. De naaf mag eventueel tot max. 90 °C worden verhit.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 4
philippe vandevivere
France
la déviation mesurée au comparateur
Explanation:
uitslaan : dévier
meetklok - comparateur
in TIR, I = indicator = meetklok = comparateur

https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meetklok
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indicator_(distance_amplifying...

"TIR
total indicated reading (totale meetklokuitslag)"
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/nl/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX...

Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Great, thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la déviation mesurée au comparateur
FX Fraipont
2 -1mesure compléte / toutes les valeurs relatives
Erzsébet Czopyk
Summary of reference entries provided
klok uitslag (TIR - Total Indicator Reading)
Erzsébet Czopyk

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mesure compléte / toutes les valeurs relatives


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/engineering_gen...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  FX Fraipont: indicator = comparateur. Uitslag = déviation
22 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la déviation mesurée au comparateur


Explanation:
uitslaan : dévier
meetklok - comparateur
in TIR, I = indicator = meetklok = comparateur

https://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Meetklok
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indicator_(distance_amplifying...

"TIR
total indicated reading (totale meetklokuitslag)"
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/nl/TXT/PDF/?uri=CELEX...



FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Great, thanks !




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: klok uitslag (TIR - Total Indicator Reading)

Reference information:
Mechanical Seal General Installation Instructions - manualzz.com
manualzz.com/doc/.../mechanical-seal-general-installation-instructio...
Translate this page
1.2 Brief Description A mechanical seal is a device designed to seal a rotating shaft against a stationary housing, e.g. a pump shaft against a pump casing. The stationary ......

De slingering van de as mag op geen enkel punt groter zijn dan 0,05 mm totale klokuitslag (TIR) bij gebruik van kogel- of rollagers. Voor glijlagers ...

Boorkop wisselen kolomboor(tje) - www.cnczone.nl
https://www.cnczone.nl › Algemeen › Praathoek
Je meet 0.15mm, is dat volle klok uitslag (TIR - Total Indicator Reading) , of is dat al de slingering? Houd er rekening mee dat het aan de boorpunt veel meer slingering betekent. Wanneer je alleen voorbewerkingen doet of alles netjes centert dan is er nog goed mee te werken, de dunnere boren zijn redelijk ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-22 07:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Total_indicator_reading
In metrology and the fields that it serves (such as manufacturing, machining, and engineering), total indicator reading (TIR), also known by the newer name full indicator movement (FIM), is the difference between the maximum and minimum measurements, that is, readings of an indicator, on the planar, cylindrical, or contoured surface of a part,[1] showing its amount of deviation from flatness, roundness (circularity), cylindricity, concentricity with other cylindrical features, or similar conditions. The indicator traditionally would be a dial indicator; today dial-type and digital indicators coexist.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Grand merci pour ces précieuses références Erzsébet !!