KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Medical: Health Care

monitoring

French translation: surveillance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:monitoring
French translation:surveillance
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

19:07 Nov 7, 2007
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Dutch term or phrase: monitoring
Toch moet men de situatie nauwlettend opvolgen door veldonderzoek en monitoring van de besmettingsrisico’s
daniele toren
surveillance
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
c'est tout a fait ca, merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2surveillance
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4évaluation des risques
Transtaling


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surveillance


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
c'est tout a fait ca, merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci a tous


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine CHAUVIN: tout à fait d'accord !
19 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Els Peleman
29 mins
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évaluation des risques


Explanation:
Je pense que le terme "évaluation" rend plus l'idée du mot "monitoring". De plus le terme "évaluation" s'associe très bien au substantif "risque"

Transtaling
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8