KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Medical (general)

neus-, keel- en oorziekten

French translation: maladies / affections ORL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:neus-, keel- en oorziekten
French translation:maladies / affections ORL
Entered by: bernadette schumer

08:59 Feb 5, 2009
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Dutch term or phrase: neus-, keel- en oorziekten
neus-, keel- en oorziekten
Iris1972
maladies / affections ORL
Explanation:
ou oto-rhino-laryngologiques
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3maladies / affections ORL
bernadette schumer
4maladies de la sphère ORLElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maladies / affections ORL


Explanation:
ou oto-rhino-laryngologiques

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  solejnicz
32 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
4 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Vandezande
22 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maladies de la sphère ORL


Explanation:
Université de Rouen - Département D - Objectifs pédagogiques
Les maladies de la sphère ORL · Les maladies rhumatologiques · Les maladies stomatologiques · Les handicaps · Espace numérique ...
www.univ-rouen.fr/78325982/0/fiche_DPM__pagelibre/

Portail santé des pharmaciens Giphar, conseils, médicaments, forme ...
Accueil / Maladies / Listes des Maladies / De la sphère ORL et pulmonaire · Listes des Maladies · De la sphère ORL et pulmonaire ...
www.pharmaciengiphar.com/rubrique215.html

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62