KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

erdoor zitten

French translation: patients surmenés / exténués


03:41 Nov 30, 2013
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Dutch term or phrase: erdoor zitten
"patiënten die erdoor zitten, patiënten met een verminderde concentratie, patiënten met een verminderd geheugen, en bij stress"
Indications de produits énergétiques.
Jacek Sierakowski
Belgium
French translation:patients surmenés / exténués
Explanation:
Une autre suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours4 heures (2013-12-02 08:17:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Jacek !
Selected response from:

Ginny Poupon
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4patients surmenés / exténués
Ginny Poupon
4(patients qui) n'ont plus d'énergie
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(patients qui) n'ont plus d'énergie


Explanation:
Une suggestion

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patients surmenés / exténués


Explanation:
Une autre suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours4 heures (2013-12-02 08:17:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Jacek !

Ginny Poupon
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.