KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

in normale toestand te brengen

French translation: rétablir l'équilibre naturel de mon corps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:in normale toestand te brengen
French translation:rétablir l'équilibre naturel de mon corps
Entered by: Bram Poldervaart

06:28 Nov 13, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: in normale toestand te brengen
De behandelende arts schreef me meteen medicatie voor om de psychose te onderdrukken en mijn lichaam weer in normale toestand te brengen.
kathleen
rétablir l'équilibre naturel de mon corps
Explanation:
c'est une solution nettement meilleure que la première que je t'ai donnée,

salut olivier
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pour rendre mon corps dans un état physique normalCarlina Marani
4 +2rétablir l'équilibre naturel de mon corps
Bram Poldervaart
4remettre mon corps à l'état normal
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour rendre mon corps dans un état physique normal


Explanation:
Voila!

Carlina Marani
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Vrieling
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remettre mon corps à l'état normal


Explanation:
nn

bonne chance

olivier, bram

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yves Georges: votre seconde réponse est bien meilleure du point de vue du français
7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rétablir l'équilibre naturel de mon corps


Explanation:
c'est une solution nettement meilleure que la première que je t'ai donnée,

salut olivier

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine van Zanten
3 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
6 days