KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

ik help mezelf door anderen te helpen

French translation: help mezelf


06:38 Nov 13, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: ik help mezelf door anderen te helpen
Het is gek, ik help mezelf door anderen te helpen
kathleen
French translation:help mezelf
Explanation:
c'est fou (c'est dingue), mais je m'aide en aidant les autres
Selected response from:

Jean Houwert
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2help mezelfJean Houwert
4je m'aide moi-même en aidant les autres
Theodore Quester


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
help mezelf


Explanation:
c'est fou (c'est dingue), mais je m'aide en aidant les autres

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bram Poldervaart
4 mins

agree  Roddy Tannahill
35 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
je m'aide moi-même en aidant les autres


Explanation:
literal translation

Theodore Quester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish