KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

de bijsluiter

French translation: la notice d' instruction


12:04 Dec 15, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: de bijsluiter
general
jean
French translation:la notice d' instruction
Explanation:
"notice" verstrekt (op te volgen) informatie (van overheidswege of vanuit een bevoegde bron)

"notifier" = (officieel) op de hoogte stellen

"note" = nota

"instruction" heeft te maken met (iets)aanleren, opleggen
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la notice d' instructionxxxHenri
4notice
GertV


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice


Explanation:
ook notice explicative of notice d'emploi zijn mogelijk (Van Dale N-F + enkele bijsluiters van geneesmiddelen)

GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la notice d' instruction


Explanation:
"notice" verstrekt (op te volgen) informatie (van overheidswege of vanuit een bevoegde bron)

"notifier" = (officieel) op de hoogte stellen

"note" = nota

"instruction" heeft te maken met (iets)aanleren, opleggen


    vaktijdschrift
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 26