KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

wij wensen jullie

French translation: Nous vous souhaitons


16:07 Dec 17, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: wij wensen jullie
wij wensen jullie een goed 2002
jan wietse
French translation:Nous vous souhaitons
Explanation:
Nous vous souhaitons un bon 2002./...un merveilleux 2002.
Selected response from:

Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Nous vous souhaitons
Joeri Van Liefferinge
5Nous vous présentons...Serge L


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nous vous souhaitons


Explanation:
Nous vous souhaitons un bon 2002./...un merveilleux 2002.


    -
Joeri Van Liefferinge
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clara van der zanden: Gezien het woord "jullie' gaat mijn voorkeur uit naar deze vertaling die wat 'losser' is. Bij 'u' kun je kiezen voor 'présentons'
15 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus: ik ben het eens met Clara
28 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous vous présentons...


Explanation:
Nous vous présentons nos meilleurs voeux pour 2002!

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427