KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

van boven gezien

French translation: Vu du dessus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:van boven gezien
French translation:Vu du dessus
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

11:07 Jan 23, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ La structure du dos
Dutch term or phrase: van boven gezien
Van boven gezien heeft iedere wervel een opening, gelegen tussen lichaam en boog. Al deze openingen samen vormen het wervelkanaal.
Els Peleman
Belgium
Vu du dessus
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Bedankt, ik zat wat vastgeankerd op bovenaanzicht, en vogelperspectief.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vu d'en haut
Jean Houwert
4Vu du dessus
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vu du dessus


Explanation:
*

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3106
Grading comment
Bedankt, ik zat wat vastgeankerd op bovenaanzicht, en vogelperspectief.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vu d'en haut


Explanation:
Paris, vu d'en haut de l'Arc de Triomphe, offre un spectacle.........

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92