achteruitstelling

French translation: exclusion

Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: achteruitstelling
De verticale segregatie is een gevolg van de achteruitstelling van deeltijds werkenden en niet het gevolg van een gebrek aan ervaring of opleiding bij de deeltijdsen.
Anne Galant
Belgium
French translation:exclusion
Explanation:
une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:57:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il peut s\'agir de discrimination également

voir : http://www.google.be/search?q=cache:HhzmLFHX7lIC:www.lachamb...

Selected response from:

Michael Bastin
Spain
Grading comment
Je choisis cette réponse-ci, mais sans grande conviction non plus. Merci à tous pour votre aide!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1exclusion
Michael Bastin
4manque d'intérêt pour
bernadette schumer
3du recul
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusion


Explanation:
une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 16:57:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il peut s\'agir de discrimination également

voir : http://www.google.be/search?q=cache:HhzmLFHX7lIC:www.lachamb...



Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Je choisis cette réponse-ci, mais sans grande conviction non plus. Merci à tous pour votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman: d'après moi c'est plutôt discrimination mais la nuance est minime je pense... (et je ne suis pas sûre non plus)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manque d'intérêt pour


Explanation:
D'après le dictionnaire Verschuerens, ce serait un synonyme de achterstelling

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
du recul


Explanation:
Het kan ook betekenen dat het aantal deeltijds werkenden vermindert

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3125