KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

overdekte ren

French translation: piste couverte, manège


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:overdekte ren
French translation:piste couverte, manège
Entered by: bernadette schumer

14:43 Dec 1, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: overdekte ren
Door mee te werken op twee kleine boerderijen en het omgaan met paarden wil Kodiel deze mensen de kans geven om op een aangename manier actief te zijn.
De UPS-vrijwilligers hebben onder meer een overdekte ren en afsluitingen geplaatst en schilderwerken uitgevoerd.

S'agit-il d'une écurie ou d'un manège couvert ?
Karl Supierz
Dominican Republic
piste couverte, manège
Explanation:
à mon avis...
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci ! J'ai mis manège, il me semble que piste couverte fait penser à un cirque.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piste couverte, manège
bernadette schumer
4 +1parquet
Tea Fledderus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piste couverte, manège


Explanation:
à mon avis...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622
Grading comment
Merci ! J'ai mis manège, il me semble que piste couverte fait penser à un cirque.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: piste couverte - manège lijkt me net iets te groot
9 mins

agree  moya
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parquet


Explanation:
parquet (d'élevage) pour des lapins ou des poules

Tea Fledderus
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moya: c'est juste aussi
31 mins