KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

ertoe strekken

French translation: avoir pour but


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ertoe strekken
French translation:avoir pour but
Entered by: lien

23:40 Dec 12, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
/ contrat de sponsorisation
Dutch term or phrase: ertoe strekken
Deze overeenkomst **strekt ertoe** dat xxx zich maximaal inspant het goede verloop voor deelname aan het evenement te bewerkstelligen.

Et il y en a de bien pire encore ....
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
a pour but
Explanation:
passe dans le texte
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2a pour but
lien
4cet accord pousse/stimule xxx a se...moya
4l'objet du présent contrat est que...
bernadette schumer
3a pour objectif
Martine Etienne
2vise à ce que
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vise à ce que


Explanation:
pas très confiant sur ce coup...

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a pour but


Explanation:
passe dans le texte

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Tea Fledderus
11 hrs
  -> merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'objet du présent contrat est que...


Explanation:
ou l'objectif...

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1622

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cet accord pousse/stimule xxx a se...


Explanation:
Ik zou "pousse" kiezen, van: pousser qq a faire qq chose

bon courage ;o)

moya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pour objectif


Explanation:
pour donne encore une autre version.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 2 mins (2003-12-13 09:42:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour donne*r* hum

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 692