KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Other

we ergeren nu ons blauw

French translation: s'exaspérer


06:49 Sep 9, 2001
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Dutch term or phrase: we ergeren nu ons blauw
we worden overal afgewimpeld
Lamy Mimi
French translation:s'exaspérer
Explanation:
het is eigenlijk groen en geel ergeren, dus 's exaspérer.

succes!
Selected response from:

mieke dekker
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s'exaspérermieke dekker
4 +1nous ne supportons plus
Bram Poldervaart
5nous nous indignons vigoureusement de
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nous nous indignons vigoureusement de


Explanation:
of:

nous nous indignons fortement de

Ref.:

...les pratiques policières qui ont entraîné la mort de Marcus O. Nous nous indignons
tout aussi vigoureusement de l'impunité des responsables de cet acte ...

www.multimania.com/politeia/actu.htm

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bram Poldervaart: te formele vertaling
20 mins

agree  xxxHenri
20 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s'exaspérer


Explanation:
het is eigenlijk groen en geel ergeren, dus 's exaspérer.

succes!

mieke dekker
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
20 hrs

agree  Tea Fledderus
1 day 5 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nous ne supportons plus


Explanation:
juste une autre solution moins formelle

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Vrieling
20 hrs