KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Printing & Publishing

bestelmix

French translation: plusieurs possibilités de commande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bestelmix
French translation:plusieurs possibilités de commande
Entered by: Constance de Crayencour

14:00 Dec 12, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing
Dutch term or phrase: bestelmix
"Meerdere bestelmomenten" = idée principale
"Bereiken van optimale bestelmix voor klant en netwerk" = la description de cette idée

Il s'agit des objectifs d'une société de distribution de journaux pour 2011.

Merci de votre aide.
Constance de Crayencour
France
plusieurs possibilités de commande
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Sylvia Dujardin
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plusieurs possibilités de commandeSylvia Dujardin
3plusieurs modalités de communication
Guillaume Offermans


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plusieurs modalités de communication


Explanation:
Een suggestie ...

Een mix is een gevarieerd pakket aan mogelijkheden of diensten. Ik weet niet goed wat met 'bestelmix' wordt bedoeld. Dat klanten hun bestelling/order op verschillende wijzen kunnen plaatsen?

Guillaume Offermans
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plusieurs possibilités de commande


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olieslagers
2 hrs

agree  Guillaume Offermans
4 hrs