KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Printing & Publishing

werkpakketten

French translation: volumes de prestation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:werkpakketten
French translation:volumes de prestation
Entered by: Constance de Crayencour

14:30 Dec 12, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing
Dutch term or phrase: werkpakketten
Bezorging vindt plaats in separate werkpakketten waarbij de bezorgers onder contract staan bij de subcontractor

Il est question d'une société de distribution de journaux.
Constance de Crayencour
France
volumes de prestation
Explanation:
La livraison est organisée en plusieurs volumes de prestation sous lesquels les livreurs sont employés
Selected response from:

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colis de travail séparésSylvia Dujardin
4volumes de prestation
Sebastien Jourget


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumes de prestation


Explanation:
La livraison est organisée en plusieurs volumes de prestation sous lesquels les livreurs sont employés


    Reference: http://www.google.nl/#hl=nl&biw=1501&bih=683&q=werkpakketten...
Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colis de travail séparés


Explanation:
x

Sylvia Dujardin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4