KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Printing & Publishing

Fijndistributie

French translation: optimalisation de la distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Fijndistributie
French translation:optimalisation de la distribution
Entered by: Constance de Crayencour

13:55 Dec 13, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing
Dutch term or phrase: Fijndistributie
Fijndistributie: Synergie in (met name) bezorging (overlap wijken) en reductie depotkosten.

Présentation d'une société de distribution de journaux qui prévoit une restructuration et expose donc les avantages de cette restructuration.
Constance de Crayencour
France
optimalisation de la distribution
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribution fine
Sebastien Jourget
3optimalisation de la distribution
bernadette schumer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution fine


Explanation:
ou distribution soignee

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
optimalisation de la distribution


Explanation:
-

bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !