KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Psychology

gemoedsgesteltenis

French translation: état d'esprit


13:32 Dec 16, 2005
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Psychology
Dutch term or phrase: gemoedsgesteltenis
De mens en zijn gemoedsgesteltenis laten zich nu eenmaal niet in één definitie of reden vangen.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:état d'esprit
Explanation:
ou éventuellement état d'âme
Selected response from:

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2état d'esprit
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
3psychologiehirselina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gemoedsgesteltenis
état d'esprit


Explanation:
ou éventuellement état d'âme

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Maréchal
43 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 hrs
  -> Merci !

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gemoedsgesteltenis
psychologie


Explanation:
Je dirais "l'être humain et sa psychologie"

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4