KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

bootvoetskiïen

French translation: ski nautique nu-pieds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:blootvoetskiïen
French translation:ski nautique nu-pieds
Entered by: Catherine Lenoir

13:35 Feb 15, 2006
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Dutch term or phrase: bootvoetskiïen
Waterski = mono of duoski achter een snelle motorboot + afgeleiden: wakeboarding, opblaastuigen die worden voortgetrokken, bootvoetskiïen enz.
Catherine Lenoir
blootvoet(skiën)
Explanation:
alweer een tikfout :o)

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-15 13:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en in het F: ski nautique (à) pieds nus
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2blootvoet(skiën)Serge L
4bare-footMarie-Denise Gillet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bootvoetskiïen
blootvoet(skiën)


Explanation:
alweer een tikfout :o)

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-02-15 13:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en in het F: ski nautique (à) pieds nus


    Reference: http://www.waterskibond.nl/Default.asp/id,92/index.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert: ski nautique nu-pieds www.jeunesse-sports.gouv.fr/formations/ reglementation/annexe_RNCP_091204.pdf
1 hr
  -> Is genoteerd ;o) Bedankt Joëlle!

agree  Tea Fledderus
21 hrs
  -> Bedankt Tea!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bootvoetskiïen
bare-foot


Explanation:
on dit aussi "bare-foot" en français (cf. notamment Larousse)

Marie-Denise Gillet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench