KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Ik doe aan schermen.

French translation: je pratique l'escrime


14:00 May 20, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / sport
Dutch term or phrase: Ik doe aan schermen.
sport
Jara
French translation:je pratique l'escrime
Explanation:
of je fais de l'escrime

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Snel en twee mogelijkheden vermeld. Prima !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2je pratique l'escrimeSerge L
5je fais de l'escrimeJean Houwert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je pratique l'escrime


Explanation:
of je fais de l'escrime

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Snel en twee mogelijkheden vermeld. Prima !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
10 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
15 mins
  -> Bedankt allebei!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
je fais de l'escrime


Explanation:
je fais de l'escrime

Jean Houwert
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench