KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

adviesbureaus

French translation: bureau de consultance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:adviesbureaus
French translation:bureau de consultance

08:45 Jan 20, 2003
Dutch to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: adviesbureaus
koeltechniek
bureaux de consultance
Explanation:
Une simple recherche sur Google permet de savoir de quoi il s'agit.
Bon travail.
Selected response from:

Fabien Callut
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3societés/firmes de conseilSerge L
4 +1bureaux de consultance
Fabien Callut


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
societés/firmes de conseil


Explanation:
andere mogelijkheden:

sociétés/bureaux d'études

services de consultation / services (of bureaux)consultatifs

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bernadette schumer
6 mins
  -> Merci Bernadette!

agree  Satie
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Els Peleman
4 days
  -> Bedankt Els!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bureaux de consultance


Explanation:
Une simple recherche sur Google permet de savoir de quoi il s'agit.
Bon travail.

Fabien Callut
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karl Supierz
2 hrs