KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

zongelegen gevelvlakken

French translation: sur les parties de la facade exposees au soleil


22:18 Mar 29, 2003
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: zongelegen gevelvlakken
Het geheel wordt compleet gemaakt door het toepassen van vaste en beweegbare zonwering op de op zongelegen gevelvlakken
Michael Bastin
Spain
French translation:sur les parties de la facade exposees au soleil
Explanation:
*****
Selected response from:

lien
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sur les parties de la facade exposees au soleil
lien
4les parties du pignon exposées au soleilElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les parties du pignon exposées au soleil


Explanation:
je ne vois rien de plus court...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3094

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sur les parties de la facade exposees au soleil


Explanation:
*****

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 83