KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tech/Engineering

Gasgestookte HR-combiketel

French translation: chaudière eau chaude--chauffage à gaz à haut rendement


23:53 Oct 14, 2001
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: Gasgestookte HR-combiketel
- Gasgestookte HR-combiketel, 8 tot 24 kW.
- Gebruiksrendement: kan oplopen tot 106 %.
- Verbranding met lage uitstoot van schadelijke stoffen door RVS pre-mix-stralingsoppervlakbrander.
- Laag stroomverbruik door toerentalgeregelde gelijkstroomventilator en meertoeren-circulatiepomp.
- Gebruksvriendelijke regelingen, constant of weersafhankelijk, met geïntegreerd diagnosesysteem en Optilink-interface voor laptopcomputers
VGP
French translation:chaudière eau chaude--chauffage à gaz à haut rendement
Explanation:
Van Dale NL > FR en eigen ervaring,

groet Bram
Selected response from:

Bram Poldervaart
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gas-fired high efficiency combination heat/hot water systemparetsky
4rectification: chauffage-eau chaude
Bram Poldervaart
4chaudière eau chaude--chauffage à gaz à haut rendement
Bram Poldervaart


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gas-fired high efficiency combination heat/hot water system


Explanation:
The input "kettle" is connected to an incoming gas line, maintaining a baseline temperature inside the kettle. Water streams through the kettle and is forced out to line which feed the radiators and the faucets/showers.


    any web page dealing with heating units
paretsky
PRO pts in pair: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaudière eau chaude--chauffage à gaz à haut rendement


Explanation:
Van Dale NL > FR en eigen ervaring,

groet Bram

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
merci beaucoup. VG

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rectification: chauffage-eau chaude


Explanation:
j'avais mis -- entre chauffage et eau chaude.

Bram Poldervaart
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105