KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tourism & Travel

zusterhotel

French translation: hotel affilie


14:11 Dec 13, 2010
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Site web hôtel
Dutch term or phrase: zusterhotel
Ons zusterhotel, XX, heeft een aanbod van zalen tot 250 personen, die u eveneens kunt gebruiken.
parlotte
French translation:hotel affilie
Explanation:
cela depend du contexte mais a prioro hotel affilie est correct
Selected response from:

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Grading comment
merci! C'est le terme qui sonne le mieux, même si cela ne correspond pas tout à fait...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hotel affilie
Sebastien Jourget
3succursaleImanol
2hôtel jumeau
Odette Jonkers


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hotel affilie


Explanation:
cela depend du contexte mais a prioro hotel affilie est correct

Sebastien Jourget
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci! C'est le terme qui sonne le mieux, même si cela ne correspond pas tout à fait...

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
succursale


Explanation:
C'est la même maison, mais dans des bâtiments et à un endroit différent

Imanol
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hôtel jumeau


Explanation:
pas très joli, mais vu plusieurs fois sur internet

Example sentence(s):
  • Les clients de l'hôtel Valamar Crystal accèdent au centre fitness et sportif de l'hôtel jumeau Valamar Diamant, situé à proximité,

    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:9oa4uTR...
Odette Jonkers
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 16