KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Tourism & Travel

Uitburo

French translation: office du tourisme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Uitburo
French translation:office du tourisme
Entered by: Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen

09:35 Feb 24, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / VVV
Dutch term or phrase: Uitburo
Je ne trouve pas ce mot dans les dicos, ni comme ça ni comme "bureau"

C'est quoi exactement?
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
office du tourisme
Explanation:
Une suggestion
Trouvé sur http://fr.denhaag.nl/fr/residents/to/Liens-utiles-pour-la-vi...
Selected response from:

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Grading comment
Voilà ce que je cherchais... Merci à tou(te)s!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Uitburo (agenda des loisirs régionaux)
FX Fraipont
3 +1office du tourisme
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
office du tourisme


Explanation:
Une suggestion
Trouvé sur http://fr.denhaag.nl/fr/residents/to/Liens-utiles-pour-la-vi...

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Voilà ce que je cherchais... Merci à tou(te)s!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne: geeft complete "culturele agenda informatie"
10 mins
  -> Merci Martine

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uitburo (agenda des loisirs régionaux)


Explanation:
"uitburo

Het Uitburo netwerk opereert landelijk en onafhankelijk en levert daardoor de meest complete en meest betrouwbare culturele agenda-informatie en uitgaanstips."
http://www.maastrichtsuitburo.nl/


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne: C'est ce que j'avais trouvé. Il me semble que chez nous l'Office du tourisme donne tout cela...
3 mins
  -> merci - c'est plus restreint que le VVV. C'est un réseau de sites régionaux traitant tous les spectacles / activités culturelles