KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

picktafel

French translation: table de préparation (des commandes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:picktafel
French translation:table de préparation (des commandes)
Entered by: parlotte

19:52 Nov 24, 2008
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / organigram
Dutch term or phrase: picktafel
Medewerker Picktafel /TS

Functiebenaming in een organogram van een bedrijf in logistieke dienstverlening. De funktie valt onder de Supply functie / Warehouse.
parlotte
table de préparation (des commandes)
Explanation:
J'ai trouvé cette expression dans un site sur les formations logistiques etc.

http://www.pagestransport.com/exploitation-logistique/format...

Cette traduction est assez littérale mais cela pourra peut-être vous mettre sur la voie.

Selected response from:

Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Grading comment
merci infiniment !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4table de prélèvement
Dominique Maréchal
2 +2table de préparation (des commandes)
Thiphaine Booms-Fromont


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
table de préparation (des commandes)


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé cette expression dans un site sur les formations logistiques etc.

http://www.pagestransport.com/exploitation-logistique/format...

Cette traduction est assez littérale mais cela pourra peut-être vous mettre sur la voie.



Thiphaine Booms-Fromont
Netherlands
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci infiniment !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nathaliegerard
11 hrs

agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
table de prélèvement


Explanation:
http://www.equinoxmhe.com/site/index.php?option=com_content&...

ou poste de prélèvement

Dominique Maréchal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8