KudoZ home » Dutch to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

AVC-condities

French translation: Algemene Vervoercondities --> Conditions générales de transport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:AVC-condities
French translation:Algemene Vervoercondities --> Conditions générales de transport
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

17:05 Oct 4, 2004
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Dutch term or phrase: AVC-condities
Transport: alle vervoer gebeurt onder AVC-condities (nationaal) of CMR-condities (internationaal)
ann huwaert
Algemene Vervoercondities --> Conditions générales de transport
Explanation:
AVC: acroniem - Algemene VervoerCondities, voor vervoer/transport binnen de nationale grenzen


Ref.:
Algemene Vervoercondities 2002 ( AVC 2002 ). ... Vermelding van een afzender op de vrachtbrief houdt niet zonder meer in dat de aldus genoemde de contractuele ...
www.freelancechauffeur.nl/nl/avc.htm

... Conditions générales de transport. 1. Objet. ... Le passager se soumet aux « Conditions Générales de Transport (CGT) » reproduites ci-dessous. ...
www.alsa-eggmann.ch/buses/conditions_fr.php
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Algemene Vervoercondities --> Conditions générales de transport
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3Conditions Générales (du Transport)
George Vardanyan
3CGT
Paul Peeraerts


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Algemene Vervoercondities --> Conditions générales de transport


Explanation:
AVC: acroniem - Algemene VervoerCondities, voor vervoer/transport binnen de nationale grenzen


Ref.:
Algemene Vervoercondities 2002 ( AVC 2002 ). ... Vermelding van een afzender op de vrachtbrief houdt niet zonder meer in dat de aldus genoemde de contractuele ...
www.freelancechauffeur.nl/nl/avc.htm

... Conditions générales de transport. 1. Objet. ... Le passager se soumet aux « Conditions Générales de Transport (CGT) » reproduites ci-dessous. ...
www.alsa-eggmann.ch/buses/conditions_fr.php

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CGT


Explanation:
Conditions générales de transport: Le passager se soumet aux « Conditions Générales de Transport (CGT) »
reproduites ci-dessous.


    Reference: http://www.alsa-eggmann.ch/buses/conditions_fr.php
Paul Peeraerts
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conditions Générales (du Transport)


Explanation:
Conditions, the agreements regarding national transport are governed by the General Transport Conditions (AVC 2002, Algemene Vervoerscondities),
http://www.vanmaanen.nl/pdf/AVVMG_Engels.pdf

Service sur base d'un contrat signé entre parties qui est régi par les conditions CMR et nos conditions générales.
http://www.npe.be/Poney2003/FRA/24h.htm



George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian