KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Architecture

compartiment / compartimentering

German translation: (Unterteilung in) Brandabschnitte


10:25 Nov 2, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Dutch term or phrase: compartiment / compartimentering
Compartimentering (als Überschrift)
Ieder compartiment (bouwlaag) moet over ... uitgangen beschikken.
E.LA
German translation:(Unterteilung in) Brandabschnitte
Explanation:
Ist im Baubereich meistens gemeint. Steht übrigens auch im Wörterbuch. Viele Grüße Susanne
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(Unterteilung in) Brandabschnitte
Susanne Bittner
2Geschoss/EbeneJudith Verschuren


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Unterteilung in) Brandabschnitte


Explanation:
Ist im Baubereich meistens gemeint. Steht übrigens auch im Wörterbuch. Viele Grüße Susanne

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
2 hrs

1 day34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Geschoss/Ebene


Explanation:
Aangezien er bouwlaag staat (dus een bepaalde etage), zou Geschoss of Ebene ook kunnen.

Example sentence(s):
  • Jedes Geschoss hat einen Außenbezug (Terrasse oder Ausgang) (...)
Judith Verschuren
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch