KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

vulset

German translation: Reifenfüllungsset


10:04 Feb 22, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Dutch term or phrase: vulset
"dubbelvoudig comfortpakket en banden vulset"

Ist als Option für eine Zusatzfederung von Kraftfahrzeugen erhältlich.
Elke Fehling
German translation:Reifenfüllungsset
Explanation:
zB Stickstoff (weniger Verschleiss, Laufruhe)
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Füllset
Marian Pyritz
4 +1Reifenfüllungsset
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Reifenfüllungsset


Explanation:
zB Stickstoff (weniger Verschleiss, Laufruhe)

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinus Vesseur: Hier aber eher ein einbaufähiger Kompressor oder zumindest das Zubehör zur Reifenbefüllung mit dem eingebautem Kompressor.
12 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Füllset


Explanation:
hier: Reifenfüllset

siehe Website


    Reference: http://www.esa.ch/german/504_2072.htm
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
3 mins

agree  shineda
2 hrs