KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Business/Commerce (general)

korte lijn

German translation: kurze Kommunikationswege


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:korte lijn
German translation:kurze Kommunikationswege
Entered by: plink

09:47 Dec 3, 2010
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Dutch term or phrase: korte lijn
Kontext: Korte lijnen, goeen politiek gedoe binnen het bedrijf. Dat is onze bedrijfscultuur.
plink
kurze Kommunikationswege
Explanation:
korte lijnen = kurze Kommunikationswege
Selected response from:

Sandra Kötzle
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5kurze Wege
Caroline Stange
3kurze Kommunikationswege
Sandra Kötzle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kurze Kommunikationswege


Explanation:
korte lijnen = kurze Kommunikationswege

Sandra Kötzle
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kurze Wege


Explanation:

Ich würde "kurze Wege" daraus machen.

Groetjes,
Caroline

Caroline Stange
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Dambeck
5 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Marian Pyritz
1 hr

agree  KerstinNi: Sehr gute Idee!
3 days 1 hr

agree  Susanne Bittner
3 days 23 hrs