KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Computers: Software

Gespreid

German translation: Zahlung in Raten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Gespreid
German translation:Zahlung in Raten
Entered by: ElkeKoe

17:57 Jul 26, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
Dutch term or phrase: Gespreid
- Gespreid betalen

Ein Punkt bei der Zahlungsweise für eine Buchung in der Software für ein Reisebüro.

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
ElkeKoe
Zahlung in Raten
Explanation:
wenn man gespreid betaald dann zahlt man in (mehreren) Raten
Selected response from:

xxxbabbelfish
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, babbelfish!
Danke auch an sarmb und Marian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Zahlung in Ratenxxxbabbelfish
4 +1in Raten
Marian Pyritz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zahlung in Raten


Explanation:
wenn man gespreid betaald dann zahlt man in (mehreren) Raten

xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, babbelfish!
Danke auch an sarmb und Marian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 min

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Raten


Explanation:
- in Raten zahlen


    Reference: http://www.myvisa.nl/cardhouders/ikheb/gespreid.htm
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 min