KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bitte Hilfe mit Satz

German translation: staendig


15:15 Mar 21, 2007
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Stahlbeton
Dutch term or phrase: Bitte Hilfe mit Satz
• de partij die er voor verantwoordelijk is dat producten bij voortduring voldoen aan de eisen waarop de certificatie is gebaseerd;

Das "bij voortduring" bekomme ich nicht hin.
My Wordblocks
Belgium
German translation:staendig
Explanation:
auch Prisma gibt staendig an als Uebersetzung von "voortdurend"
Selected response from:

Peter Paul Verheijen
Italy
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5staendigPeter Paul Verheijen
4jederzeit
Hans G. Liepert
4unaufhörlichHeinen-Klebes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
staendig


Explanation:
auch Prisma gibt staendig an als Uebersetzung von "voortdurend"

Peter Paul Verheijen
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke schön

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unaufhörlich


Explanation:
oder stets, fortgesetzt, anhaltend, unausgesetzt, permanent, gleichbleibend

Heinen-Klebes
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jederzeit


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 309