KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

1 x b

German translation: einfache Breite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:1 x b
German translation:einfache Breite
Entered by: ahartje

20:12 Jan 19, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: 1 x b
- steunblokjes, van geperste mineral vezels, type Promatect, afmetingen 80 x 37 mm (1 x b), dikte ca. 5 mm

- aanvullend waren in de kozijen stalen strips (25x 10 mm, 1 x b) aangebracht ( 2 aan de bovenzijde, 2 aan de onderzijde), als bevestiging van ruit.

Aus der Beschreibung eines Fensterahmens.
My Wordblocks
Belgium
einfache Breite
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Danke, Anke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
31 x B
WIDIC
3 -1einfache Breite
ahartje


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1 x B


Explanation:
afkorting voor breedte = Breite

WIDIC
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Borsje: einmal die Breite
3 hrs

disagree  Konrad Schultz: ell statt eins!
15 hrs
  -> Du hast recht! Aber im Text stand 1! LXB auf Deutsch

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
einfache Breite


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Vielen Danke, Anke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Konrad Schultz: ell statt eins!
15 hrs