KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

verloop

German translation: Abweichung, Maßfehler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:verloop
German translation:Abweichung, Maßfehler
Entered by: Gisela Germann

14:30 Nov 6, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Dutch term or phrase: verloop
Ik heb u verzocht de trappen in het huis in orden te maken omdat deze verkeerd in beton zijn gestort.
De trappen in de kamer hadden een verloop van 4 a 5 cm.
Gisela Germann
Germany
Abweichung, Maßfehler
Explanation:
Ganz generell, weil irgendeine Abmessung offensichtlich nicht stimmt. Es können tatsächlich auch nur einzelne Stufen sein.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Das isses, danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gefälle
Wolfgang Jörissen
3 +1Verjüngung
Marinus Vesseur
1Abweichung, Maßfehler
Susanne Bittner


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gefälle


Explanation:
..

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Freitag: Scheint mir hier am wahrscheinlichsten.
17 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verjüngung


Explanation:
Ich könnte mir vorstellen, dass die Treppenstufen sich in einer Richtung verjüngen. "De trappen in de kamer" sind möglicherweise nur Stufen.

Marinus Vesseur
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Abweichung, Maßfehler


Explanation:
Ganz generell, weil irgendeine Abmessung offensichtlich nicht stimmt. Es können tatsächlich auch nur einzelne Stufen sein.

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Das isses, danke