KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

capaciteitsschuif

German translation: Leistungsschieber


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:capaciteitsschuif
German translation:Leistungsschieber
Entered by: WIDIC

15:56 Feb 5, 2009
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Ships
Dutch term or phrase: capaciteitsschuif
De gemeten afname van de koelcapaciteit, gecorrigeerd naar de referentiewaarde, met het koudemiddel R422D ten opzichte van R22 is afhankelijk van de stand van de *capaciteitsschuif*.
WIDIC
Germany
Leistungsschieber
Explanation:
Würde hier doch auch passen, oder?
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1LeistungsschieberHarry Borsje
3Kapazitätsregler
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kapazitätsregler


Explanation:
sollte passen

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 309

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leistungsschieber


Explanation:
Würde hier doch auch passen, oder?



    Reference: http://www.aircool.de/pdful/200404131922590.McQuay%20unsere%...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: Den Schieber hatte ich auch in Gedanken, das passt mir aber nicht zu diesem Text.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner: Warum sollte das nicht zu diesem Text passen? Das abgebildete Teil kommt genau hin.
17 hrs