KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

vliesgevel

German translation: Vorhangfassade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:vliesgevel
German translation:Vorhangfassade

11:07 Nov 16, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-19 14:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Architecture
Dutch term or phrase: vliesgevel
A) Een overal planning waarin is opgenomen de werkzaamheden voor werkvoorbereiding, bouwtijd (inzichtelijk gemaakt sloopwerkzaamheden, ruwbouw aanbouw, *vliesgevel*, verbouwingswerkzaamheden, afbouwtijd en oplevering).
WIDIC
Germany
Vorhangfassade
Explanation:
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vliesgevel
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vorhangfassade
Selected response from:

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vorhangfassade
freekfluweel
4Vorhangwand
Henk Sanderson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vorhangwand


Explanation:
Kluwer Groot Polytechn. Woordenboek

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 140

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vorhangfassade


Explanation:
http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vliesgevel
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vorhangfassade

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipl.-Ing. Judith Grützbauch
1 day9 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Susanne Bittner
1 day20 hrs
  -> Danke!