KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Cooking / Culinary

ringboleet

German translation: Röhrling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:ringboleet
German translation:Röhrling
Entered by: Elke Fehling

07:02 Oct 20, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Dutch term or phrase: ringboleet
Inhalt von einer Gewürzmischung
Elke Fehling
Röhrling
Explanation:
Gele Ringboleet -
Goldröhrling (Suillus grevillei) syn. Goldgelber Lärchenröhrling Klasse:
Ständerpilze (Basidiomycetes) Unterklasse: Außensporer ...
www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/FM/001/00035/fm00035.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-10-20 07:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Butter – Röhrling, Butterpilz (Suillus luteus). Klasse: Ständerpilze (Basidiomycetes) Ordnung: Boletales Familie: Röhrlingsartige ...
www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/FM/ 001/00075-butterpilz/fm00075-butterpilz.html
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Röhrling
EdithK
3Goldröhrling
xxxSaifa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Röhrling


Explanation:
Gele Ringboleet -
Goldröhrling (Suillus grevillei) syn. Goldgelber Lärchenröhrling Klasse:
Ständerpilze (Basidiomycetes) Unterklasse: Außensporer ...
www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/FM/001/00035/fm00035.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-10-20 07:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Butter – Röhrling, Butterpilz (Suillus luteus). Klasse: Ständerpilze (Basidiomycetes) Ordnung: Boletales Familie: Röhrlingsartige ...
www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/FM/ 001/00075-butterpilz/fm00075-butterpilz.html

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ElkeKoe
44 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  xxxSaifa
2 hrs
  -> Danke.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Goldröhrling


Explanation:
lat. suillus grevillei

http://www.natur-lexikon.com/Texte/FM/001/00035/fm00035.html

xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EdithK: Goldröhrling ist gele ringboleet , gele heisst gelb, also gold.
1 min
  -> Ja, ich glaube, du hast recht!