bessenbladderen

German translation: Johannisbeerblätter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:bessenbladderen
German translation:Johannisbeerblätter
Entered by: Elke Fehling

07:03 Oct 20, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Dutch term or phrase: bessenbladderen
Inhalt einer Gewürzmischung
Elke Fehling
Johannisbeerblätter
Explanation:
Schwarze Johannisbeerblätter

Hier fehlt wohl das ZWARTE bessenbladeren

http://www.jacob-hooy.nl/category/kruidenverpakt_80111_7.htm...
Bessenblad, zwart (Ribes nigri folium)

http://www.praxisbenner.de/1/selbst_grippale_infekte.html
Schwarze Johannisbeerblätter (Ribes nigri folium)
Selected response from:

Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Beerenblatt
Paula Molewijk
4Johannisbeerblätter
Stephanie Wloch
3Bärlauch
ElkeKoe


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beerenblatt


Explanation:
bessenblad is een kruid. Ik zou het in het enkelvoud laten staan.

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bärlauch


Explanation:
...

ElkeKoe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stephanie Wloch: Bärlauch habe ich auch im Garten. Heißt hier DASLOOK
25 mins
  -> Ja, das habe ich auch gefunden. Aber was soll den ein Beerenblatt sein? Lorbeerblatt heißt doch auch anders (LAURIERBLAD). Selbst im Kräuter-Almanach gibt es den Begriff Beerenblatt nicht. Außerdem ist "bladder" im Deutschen doch die Blase, oder?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bessenbladeren
Johannisbeerblätter


Explanation:
Schwarze Johannisbeerblätter

Hier fehlt wohl das ZWARTE bessenbladeren

http://www.jacob-hooy.nl/category/kruidenverpakt_80111_7.htm...
Bessenblad, zwart (Ribes nigri folium)

http://www.praxisbenner.de/1/selbst_grippale_infekte.html
Schwarze Johannisbeerblätter (Ribes nigri folium)

Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search