KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Engineering (general)

eindmelder

German translation: Endlagenschalter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:eindmelder
German translation:Endlagenschalter
Entered by: My Wordblocks

18:19 Nov 20, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: eindmelder
Fehlermeldung:
Einstoßzylinder nicht in Position

mögliche Lösung:
De overzetter is niet in de juiste positie gekomen binnen de te verwachte tijd:
1. Controleer positie
2. Controleer reed contacten
*(eindmelders)*
3. Controleer snelheid van de cilinder
My Wordblocks
Belgium
Endlagenschalter
Explanation:
Ein Schalter, der beim Erreichen einer bestimmten Position ausgelöst wird, in diesem Fall ein Reedkontakt oder Reddrelais.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 Min. (2006-11-20 18:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reedrelais natürlich
Selected response from:

Rainer Pawellek
Grading comment
Danke schön.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Endlagenschalter
Rainer Pawellek
3Endschalter, Endausschalter, Grenzschalter
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Endschalter, Endausschalter, Grenzschalter


Explanation:
Volgens mij bedoelen ze gewoon een eindschakelaar.
Eindmelder heeft ook slechts drie internetreferenties.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 18

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Endlagenschalter


Explanation:
Ein Schalter, der beim Erreichen einer bestimmten Position ausgelöst wird, in diesem Fall ein Reedkontakt oder Reddrelais.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 Min. (2006-11-20 18:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reedrelais natürlich

Rainer Pawellek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke schön.