KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Engineering (general)

print (hier)

German translation: Platine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:print (hier)
German translation:Platine
Entered by: xxxGAK

10:54 Nov 21, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Dutch term or phrase: print (hier)
• Indien batterij leeg is, blijft de interne klok lopen op een backup-batterij welke geplaatst is op de **print** van het vulgraadmeetsysteem.

Aus der Beschreibung eines Messsystems, das den Füllungsgrad von Container misst. Hat jemand eine Idee, was hier mit "print" gemeint ist?
xxxGAK
Platine, Leiterplatte, PCB
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Stunden (2006-11-22 08:20:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Kort voor ,printplaat' - Printed circuit board', weil die Leiterbahnen aufgedruckt werden.
Selected response from:

Susanne Bittner
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Platine, Leiterplatte, PCB
Susanne Bittner
3Platine
Iris Réthy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Platine


Explanation:
.

Iris Réthy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Platine, Leiterplatte, PCB


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Stunden (2006-11-22 08:20:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Kort voor ,printplaat' - Printed circuit board', weil die Leiterbahnen aufgedruckt werden.

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Danke!