besturingen

German translation: Regelanlagen/-geräten

Dutch term or phrase:besturingen
German translation:Regelanlagen/-geräten
Entered by: Antje von Glan

13:57 Nov 21, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Aggregate, Notstromanlagen
Dutch term or phrase: besturingen
Mir fehlt das richtige Wort für besturingen. Steuerungen? Oder besser Steueranlagen?
Danke für Tipps!

Service
XY heeft een 24-uurs servicedienst (...). De servicedienst is ook inzetbaar voor onderhoud en reparatie aan uw eigen aggregaten, dieselmotoren, generatoren en besturingen.
Antje von Glan
Netherlands
Regelanlagen/-geräten
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke Hans, und eine Dankeschön auch an Artur. Susanne, deine Argumente waren sehr gut, habe ich durchgegeben.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Regelanlagen/-geräten
Hans G. Liepert
4Steuerungen
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regelanlagen/-geräten


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Danke Hans, und eine Dankeschön auch an Artur. Susanne, deine Argumente waren sehr gut, habe ich durchgegeben.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WIDIC
6 mins

agree  Susanne Bittner: In die kontekst vermoedelijk Regelungen.
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steuerungen


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman