KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Engineering (general)

kraanlichamen

German translation: Ventilkörper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:kraanlichamen
German translation:Ventilkörper

12:40 Nov 11, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-15 09:54:18 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Heizungsbau
Dutch term or phrase: kraanlichamen
"Leidingen en kraanlichamen zijn volledig weggewerkt waardoor u optimaal kunt genieten van het klassieke design."

"De vlakke xxx met zijn volledig weggewerkte leidingen en kraanlichaam geven uw interieur een moderne touch."

Es handelt sich um Beschreibungen von Heizkörpern. "Ventilkörper"? Das finde ich bei Google, aber verwendet man es auch in diesem Zusammenhang?
Elke Fehling
Ventilkörper
Explanation:
is de goede vertaling. zie webref
Selected response from:

Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ventilkörper
Henk Sanderson
3 +1Ventilkörper
Erik Freitag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ventilkörper


Explanation:
is de goede vertaling. zie webref


    Reference: http://www.ap-heizung-sanitaer.de/Danfoss-Ventilkoerper-FJVR...
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Danke sehr!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Freitag
18 mins
  -> Danke, efreitag

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ventilkörper


Explanation:
"Ventilkörper" ist schon richtig, aber in diesem werblichen Zusammenhang würde ich einfach von (unsichtbaren oder versteckten) Ventilen sprechen.



Erik Freitag
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  freekfluweel: met de wijze van vertaling!
20 hrs