KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Engineering (general)

Batchwaarde

German translation: Nennspannung


14:43 Feb 17, 2005
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / verlichting
Dutch term or phrase: Batchwaarde
De batchwaarde van de spanning van een lamp.
Kan hiervoor ook in het Duits: Batchwert gebruikt worden?
Judith Verschuren
German translation:Nennspannung
Explanation:
oder Nennwert
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ChargennummerxxxHMN.Berlin
1NennspannungMartina Frey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chargennummer


Explanation:
oder Fertigungsreihe


    Reference: http://www.tippscout.de/wolle-kaufen-auf-die-chargen-nummer-...
xxxHMN.Berlin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: Chargennummer bezieht sich auf den Fertigungsbatch, es geht aber um die Spannung!
8 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Nennspannung


Explanation:
oder Nennwert


    Reference: http://www.fug-elektronik.de/webdir/PDF/d/kd03-64-66.pdf
Martina Frey
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4