nauwgezetheidsattest

German translation: Anwesenheitsliste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:nauwgezetheidsattest
German translation:Anwesenheitsliste
Entered by: ahartje

09:07 Oct 18, 2004
Dutch to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Dutch term or phrase: nauwgezetheidsattest
Ik zoek een vertaling voor de term nauwgezetheidsattest. Deze term wordt gebruikt op een administratief dossier voor de deelname aan een opleiding. In het Frans bestaan de documenten al en daar wordt gesproken van 'attestation d'assiduité'. Maar in het Duits heb ik geen flauw idee hoe dit te vertalen.
Els Peleman
Belgium
Anwesenheitsbescheinigung
Explanation:
Diese gibt es z.B. in den Unis. Sie ist nötig, um den möglichen Schein in diesem Fach machen zu können. Dazu darf man nicht mehr als 20% der gegebenen Stunden gefehlt haben. Manchmal wird dies durch im Hörsaal ausgelegte Anwesenheitslisten, in die man sich in jeder Unterrichststunde eintragen muss, überprüft.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anwesenheitsbescheinigung
ahartje
3s.u.
ElkeKoe
2Teilnahmebestätigung
Klaus Hartmann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Teilnahmebestätigung


Explanation:
I can only suppose from the French. That is a certificate you get for just regularly participating, say in a seminar, without making a presentation or writing a paper (e.g. university context).

Klaus Hartmann
Native speaker of: German

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
naugeztheit = Gewissenhaftigkeit, Genauigkeit

Bescheinigung über die regelmäßige Teilnahme

ElkeKoe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anwesenheitsbescheinigung


Explanation:
Diese gibt es z.B. in den Unis. Sie ist nötig, um den möglichen Schein in diesem Fach machen zu können. Dazu darf man nicht mehr als 20% der gegebenen Stunden gefehlt haben. Manchmal wird dies durch im Hörsaal ausgelegte Anwesenheitslisten, in die man sich in jeder Unterrichststunde eintragen muss, überprüft.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search