KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Human Resources

ondersneeuwen

German translation: unter den Tisch fallen lassen


14:37 Sep 11, 2011
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: ondersneeuwen
Belangrijke zaken in mijn leven laat ik niet door de dagelijkse drukte ondersneeuwen.
Opdenakker
German translation:unter den Tisch fallen lassen
Explanation:
Wichtige Angelegenheiten lasse ich nicht (einfach so) .... unter den Tisch fallen.
Selected response from:

Judith Verschuren
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6unter den Tisch fallen lassenJudith Verschuren
3unterbutternKonrad Schultz


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unterbuttern


Explanation:
sollte passen, denke ich


    Reference: http://infos-fuer-alle.de/niederlaendisch/woordjes_gemeenten...
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
unter den Tisch fallen lassen


Explanation:
Wichtige Angelegenheiten lasse ich nicht (einfach so) .... unter den Tisch fallen.

Judith Verschuren
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iris Réthy: passt gut hier!
8 mins

agree  Dörte de Kok: genau
2 hrs

agree  Rurlingua: Volltreffer!
2 hrs

agree  Susan Mahmody: Gibt auch Van Dale wieder
4 hrs

agree  Hendrien Stobbe
4 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
4 days