KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Human Resources

reintegratiebureaus

German translation: Reintegrationsamt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:reintegratiebureaus
German translation:Reintegrationsamt
Entered by: ahartje

13:20 Jul 4, 2004
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Dutch term or phrase: reintegratiebureaus
reintegratiebureaus gaan in de toekomst een steeds grotere rol spelen
Silke Streit
Netherlands
Reintegrationsamt
Explanation:
Warum nicht direkt übersetzen?
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wiedereingliederungsstellexxxbabbelfish
5Reintegrationsamt
ahartje
5Beratungsstelle zur WiederintegrationPaula Molewijk
3Auffanggesellschaften
EdithK


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wiedereingliederungsstelle


Explanation:
nur so eine Idee

xxxbabbelfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsondormar
19 hrs

agree  Marian Pyritz
1 day1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beratungsstelle zur Wiederintegration


Explanation:
Reïntegratie = Wiederintegration
Bureau = Beratungsstelle, Berater, Firma

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reintegrationsamt


Explanation:
Warum nicht direkt übersetzen?


    Reference: http://www.reintegration.net/
ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Auffanggesellschaften


Explanation:
Ganz frech, einfach aus dem Kontext her.

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish