KudoZ home » Dutch to German » IT (Information Technology)

Werken op één van de kantoorlocaties

German translation: Arbeiten an einem der Bürostandorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Werken op één van de kantoorlocaties
German translation:Arbeiten an einem der Bürostandorte
Entered by: Charline Helsmoortel

10:59 Nov 16, 2008
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Dutch term or phrase: Werken op één van de kantoorlocaties
Kan iemand mij hier mee helpen? IT is niet mijn sterkste kant.
Charline Helsmoortel
Belgium
Arbeiten an einem der Bürostandorte
Explanation:
Das hätte ich jetzt spontan gedacht ... groetjes, Caroline
Selected response from:

Caroline Stange
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Arbeiten an einem der Bürostandorte
Caroline Stange
5Arbeiten in einer der Bueroniederlassungen
mastino


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Arbeiten in einer der Bueroniederlassungen


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • .
mastino
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Arbeiten an einem der Bürostandorte


Explanation:
Das hätte ich jetzt spontan gedacht ... groetjes, Caroline

Caroline Stange
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
21 mins
  -> Dankje!

agree  Elke Adams: Das wär prima, läuft gerade ziemlich schief:-) (an CYH)
43 mins
  -> Dankje! Schreib dir gleich mal ;)!