KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law: Contract(s)

aantast

German translation: ohne dass es die (Ansprueche) auf die Verguetung) beruehrt


00:58 Dec 24, 2010
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Dutch term or phrase: aantast
Voornoemde ondergetekende van sub 1 heeft zonder dat dit de onder punt 4.1 genoemde vergoeding aantast, recht op een vakantie van 25 werkdagen per jaar.
vkrauch
Germany
German translation:ohne dass es die (Ansprueche) auf die Verguetung) beruehrt
Explanation:
Die Ansprueche auf die Verguetung bleiben in diesem Punkt erhalten., werden nicht gemindert.

Selected response from:

echojuliett
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ohne dass es die (Ansprueche) auf die Verguetung) beruehrt
echojuliett
4ohne Effect auf
Gone Native


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohne Effect auf


Explanation:
Das is meine Antword ohne 4.1 zu kennen

Gone Native
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ohne dass es die (Ansprueche) auf die Verguetung) beruehrt


Explanation:
Die Ansprueche auf die Verguetung bleiben in diesem Punkt erhalten., werden nicht gemindert.



echojuliett
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr