KudoZ home » Dutch to German » Law (general)

Hilfe mit Satz, bitte

German translation: "... als aussergerichtliche Inkassokosten geschuldet"


11:44 Feb 24, 2006
Dutch to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Dutch term or phrase: Hilfe mit Satz, bitte
"Elke factuur die op de vervaldag onbetaald blijft, zal zonder voorafgaande ingebrekestelling tot gevolg hebben dat een forfaitaire schadevergoeding t.b.v. 10 % van de openstaande hoofdsom *verschuldigd is bij wijze van buitengerechtelijke incassokost*"

mit dem Satzteil zwischen den Sternchen habe ich Probleme
Elke Fehling
German translation:"... als aussergerichtliche Inkassokosten geschuldet"
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"... als aussergerichtliche Inkassokosten geschuldet"
Hans G. Liepert
3siehe unten
Susanne Bonn


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"... als aussergerichtliche Inkassokosten geschuldet"


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 658
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Pyritz
40 mins
  -> danke

agree  Gideon van Zoest
2 days7 hrs
  -> bedankt

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
"... für außergerichtliche Inkassokosten fällig wird / zahlbar ist."

Susanne Bonn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman